ONLINE NOTICEBOARD – Silverstone Grand Prix – March 12/13 2022

This page will be updated throughout the weekend of March 12/13 with all the latest information and bulletins concerning the British Automobile Racing Club race meeting at Silverstone.

Permits & Bulletins

National Enduro Permit

Interclub Permit

Interclub Enduro Permit

BSRC Competitor Briefing Notes

Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Supplementary Regulations

British Endurance Championship Driver Briefing Notes Silverstone

Britcar Trophy Driver Briefing Notes Silverstone

Praga Cup Driver Briefing Notes Silverstone

Bulletin 1 Amendments to Programme

Bulletin 2 Amendments to Programme

Bulletin 3 Judges of Fact

Bulletin 4 Amendments to Programme

Bulletin 5 Amendments to Programme

Bulletin 6 Praga Cup Pit Stops

Bulletin 7 Amendment to Timetable

Bulletin 8 Snetterton Saloons and Z Cars Drivers' Briefting v1.1

Bulletin 10 Trophy Pit Stops

Judicial Decisions

Race 1 - Superkarts - K Kyritsis

Race 2 - Praga Cup - J Broadbent

Race 3 - British Endurance Championship - W Marrs

Race 3 - British Endurance Championship - P Montague

Race 3 - British Endurance Championship - A Spires

Race 3 - British Endurance Championship - J Little

Race 3 - British Endurance Championship - P Montague 2

Qualifying Race 9 - Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Championship - C Bates

Race 6 - Britcar Trophy - P Fullick

Race 6 - Britcar Trophy - C Noble

Race 6 - Britcar Trophy - M Cherrington

Race 6 - Britcar Trophy - R Taylor

Race 6 - Britcar Trophy - B Bransom

Race 8 - Britcar Trophy - D Gooding

Race 8 - Britcar Trophy - J Sapra

Race 8 - Britcar Trophy - L Handley

Race 8 - Britcar Trophy - S Dubois

Race 9 - Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Championship - S Donoghue

Race 9 - Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Championship - C Horvath

Race 8 - Britcar Trophy - S Cook

Race 9 - Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Championship - A Stewart

Race 8 - Britcar Trophy - S Rothery

Race 8 - Britcar Trophy - C Campbell

Live Timing & Results

British Superkart Qualification Classification (09:28)

Praga Cup Qualification Classification (10:04)

Praga Cup Grid Race 2 (10:09)

British Superkart Grid Race 1 (10:28)

British Endurance Championship Qualification Classification (11:23)

British Endurance Championship Grid Race 3 (11:25)

British Endurance Championship Free Practice Classification (11:42)

British Superkart Classification Race 1 (11:49)

British Superkart Classification Race 1 Amended (13:08)

Praga Cup Classification Race 2 (13:09)

Praga Cup Classification Race 2 Amended (14:25)

British Superkart Grid Race 4 (15:18)

British Endurance Championship Classification Race 3 (17:18)

British Superkart Classification Race 4 (17:42)

British Endurance Championship Classification Race 3 Amended (18:29)

Britcar Trophy Qualifying Classification (09:56)

British Superkart Grid Race 5 (09:58)

Britcar Trophy Qualification Classification Amended (10:41)

Britcar Trophy Grid Race 6 (10:42)

Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Qualification Classification (10:47)

Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Grid Race 9 (11:01)

Praga Cup Qualification Classification (11:31)

Praga Cup Grid Race 7 (11:32)

British Superkart Classification Race 5 (11:34)

Praga Cup Grid Race 7 Amended (12:43)

Britcar Trophy Classification Race 6 (12:46)

Britcar Trophy Classification Race 6 Amended (13:29)

Britcar Trophy Grid Race 8 (13:30)

Praga Cup Classification Race 7 (14:16)

Britcar Trophy Classification Race 6 Amended V2 (14:19)

Britcar Trophy Classification Race 8 (16:18)

Snetterton Saloons with Z Cars Classification Race 9 (16:44)